Redirecting

Redirecting

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

J Diary Ep #5 - Japanese Craft (Part 1)

Hi my readers!

Another episode of J Diary is UP \(^o^)/

And this episode actually turned out to be
one of my favourites~


Have you seen it yet??


So Part 1 is about Eraser Stamping!
And gosh.. Japanese people are soo good at DIY stuff..


The works we featured are by a Japanese illustrator,

She is SOOOO amazing!!
I absolutely adore her works~

For this episode, J Diary is so fortunate to have popular blogger
Miyake-san to appear as a guest o(>~<)o

And I think we had some cute and funny scenes~
Haha
I especially liked this part ↓↓


Yeah my stamp turned out pretty lousy..
EPIC scene!! Lol

And I must apologise, in the opening scene
I was a weird fan girl  #^.^#


But I swear.. SHE IS SUPER PRETTY!!
As pretty as she is in her pictures!

When I first her met at The Nail Artelier's bloggers party
I fan girled once..
And the next time when I actually got to see her up close and
talk to her I think I scared her a little =.=
With my fan girling mode.. LOL

ミヤケさんは本当に可愛いです!
恥ずかしくなるぐらい可愛かった。。笑

She's so cute to the point where it kinda makes me blush..

Okay I should stop..
HAHA SORRY


So here's some behind the scenes shots ^o^



Miyake-san really tried her best for this episode!
お疲れ様でしたー

And she even did better than me!!


Isn't her onigiri stamp endearing?!

And mine
.
.
.

I don't even know where to begin.. SO FAIL!!
Hahahaha




Look at my Acey Cakes givin' her best pose at work ↑↑
Top model potential YO!

And finally a photo with Miyake-san ^w^


Please visit Miyake-san's blog~


She blogged about J Diary even before this episode aired!!


Apparently she is a fan of J Diary OAO

You won't believe how happy I was when
those words came out of her mouth!!

But of course I am grateful to all friends and readers
who watch and support J Diary~
Thank you 

5 comments:

  1. Omg this looks super fun!! I'm surely going to try this out!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hahahaha this episode is funny! Both of you so cute!

    ReplyDelete
  3. AnonymousJuly 19, 2013

    Nice episode :)

    ReplyDelete